Compare current Bulk and The Protein Works product prices
Live UK price comparison
Live prices743 products3 retailersUpdated 19 Oct 2026
Editorial comparison
Looking for the quality verdict?
This live tool compares current prices, pack sizes and nutrition. For ingredients, flavour, texture and the final quality verdict, open the complete editorial comparison below.
Protein Powder & Supplement SalesNutricircle Sale: Big SavingsCompare Holland & Barrett PricesCompare current MyProtein and Bulk product pricesCompare current MyProtein and The Protein Works product pricesMyProtein vs Optimum Nutrition live pricesApplied Nutrition vs Optimum Nutrition live pricesCompare current Bulk and The Protein Works product prices
How should we compare value?
Filters
Show columns
Price:
Search
FlavourServingsOffer
Per 25g protein
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 40001139.2 £47.99 25.0g108£0.345 2000169.6 £25.99 25.0g108£0.373 1000134.8 £13.99 25.0g108£0.402 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 50001168 £59.99 25.0g106£0.357 2500184 £31.99 25.0g106£0.381 1000133.6 £13.99 25.0g106£0.416 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 50001160 £59.99 25.0g123£0.375 2500180 £31.49 25.0g123£0.394 1000132 £13.99 25.0g123£0.437 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 40001128 £47.99 25.0g127£0.375 2000164 £24.99 25.0g127£0.390 1000132 £13.99 25.0g127£0.437 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2500180 £33.99 25.0g117£0.425 1000132 £14.99 25.0g117£0.468 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 40001136 £72.99 25.0g107£0.537 2000168 £39.49 25.0g107£0.581 1000133.6 £21.99 25.0g108£0.654 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 40001137.6 £77.49 25.0g105£0.563 2000168.8 £41.99 25.0g105£0.610 1000134.4 £22.99 25.0g105£0.668 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 50001138 £79.99 25.0g132£0.580 2500169 £42.99 25.0g132£0.623 1000127.6 £18.99 25.0g132£0.688 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 50001180 £114.99 25.0g113£0.639 2500190 £59.99 25.0g113£0.667 1000136 £26.99 25.0g113£0.750 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 40001129.6 £87.99 25.0g110£0.679 2000164.8 £48.49 25.0g110£0.748 1000132.4 £25.99 25.0g110£0.802 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 48001113.3 £80.49 25.0g155£0.711 2400156.6 £40.99 25.0g155£0.724 1200128.3 £21.29 25.0g155£0.752 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 48001130.6 £95.99 25.0g136£0.735 2400165.3 £51.99 25.0g136£0.796 1200132.6 £28.29 25.0g136£0.867 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 48001132.5 £104.49 25.0g131£0.789 2400166.2 £56.49 25.0g131£0.853 1200133.1 £30.49 25.0g131£0.921 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5000186 £68.99 25.0g215£0.802 2500143 £37.99 25.0g215£0.883 1000117.2 £16.99 25.0g215£0.988 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 40001128 £104.99 25.0g111£0.820 2000164 £53.99 25.0g111£0.844 1000132 £29.99 25.0g111£0.937 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2500177 £67.99 25.0g114£0.883 1000130.8 £29.99 25.0g114£0.974 500115.4 £15.99 25.0g114£1.038 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 50001142 £129.99 25.0g133£0.915 2500171 £67.99 25.0g133£0.958 1000128.4 £27.99 25.0g133£0.986 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 500117.2 £15.99 25.0g106£0.930 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 50001150 £139.99 25.0g125£0.933 2500175 £74.99 25.0g125£1.000 1000130 £31.99 25.0g125£1.066 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2500131 £29.99 25.0g298£0.967 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5000156 £54.99 25.0g329£0.982 2500128 £29.99 25.0g329£1.071 1000111.2 £12.99 25.0g329£1.160 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 40001124.8 £123.99 25.0g120£0.993 2000162.4 £63.99 25.0g120£1.025 1000131.2 £33.99 25.0g120£1.089 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 40001118.4 £119.49 25.0g127£1.009 1000129.6 £31.99 25.0g127£1.081 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 40001123.2 £127.99 25.0g123£1.039 500114.8 £15.99 25.0g127£1.080 2000159.2 £65.99 25.0g127£1.115 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2500148 £49.99 25.0g188£1.041 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2270173.5 £79.99 25.0g117£1.088 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2270173.5 £79.99£89.99 -11%25.0g117£1.088 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2500173 £79.99 25.0g128£1.096 1000129.2 £34.99 25.0g128£1.198 500114.6 £18.99 25.0g128£1.301 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 50001168 £184.99 25.0g109£1.101 2500184 £94.99 25.0g109£1.131 1000133.6 £41.99 25.0g109£1.250 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5000156 £62.99£69.99 -10%25.0g329£1.125 1000111.2 £12.99£19.99 -35%25.0g329£1.160 2500128 £34.99£41.99 -17%25.0g329£1.250 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 50001162 £184.99 25.0g111£1.142 2500181 £94.99 25.0g111£1.173 1000132.4 £41.99 25.0g111£1.296 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 500113.8 £15.99£24.99 -36%25.0g130£1.159 1000127.6 £39.99£44.99 -11%25.0g130£1.449 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2500177 £91.99 25.0g119£1.195 1000130.8 £39.99 25.0g119£1.298 500115.4 £23.49 25.0g119£1.525 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2000155.2 £69.99 25.0g134£1.268 1000127.6 £39.99 25.0g134£1.449 500113.8 £21.99 25.0g134£1.593 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 8480164.4 £82.49 25.0g500£1.280 4240132.2 £46.99 25.0g500£1.458 2120116.1 £26.49 25.0g500£1.644 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2000154.4 £71.99 25.0g132£1.323 1000127.2 £39.99 25.0g132£1.470 500113.6 £21.99 25.0g132£1.617 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 8000180 £107.49 25.0g385£1.344 4000140 £59.99 25.0g385£1.500 2000120 £34.99 25.0g385£1.750 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 1000127.6 £37.99 25.0g130£1.376 500113.8 £19.99 25.0g130£1.449 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 1000132.4 £44.99 25.0g106£1.389 500116.2 £23.99 25.0g106£1.481 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2500185 £119.99 25.0g110£1.412 1000134 £49.99 25.0g110£1.470 500117 £27.99 25.0g110£1.646 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 40001137.6 £196.99 25.0g106£1.432 2000168.8 £105.49 25.0g106£1.533 1000134.4 £65.99 25.0g106£1.918 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2100158.8 £84.99 25.0g134£1.445 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2100158.8 £84.99£89.99 -6%25.0g134£1.445 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 1800148.2 £69.99 25.0g139£1.451 1200132.2 £47.49 25.0g139£1.477 600116.1 £24.99 25.0g139£1.554 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2000164 £94.99 25.0g107£1.484 1000132 £49.99 25.0g107£1.562 500116 £25.99 25.0g107£1.624 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 720123.6 £37.99 25.0g109£1.609 360111.8 £19.99 25.0g109£1.693 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 1000123.6 £38.99 25.0g158£1.652 500111.8 £22.49 25.0g158£1.906 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 540114.3 £33.99 25.0g119£2.384 |
Filters (1)
























































