Quick answer
Bigger tubs of creatine have offered the lowest price per gram: in past sales, 1kg from Myprotein and Bulk came to £1.95 and £2.79 per 100g, against £6.00 for Myprotein's 250g THE Creatine. Compare the cost per serving of creatine, not per tub, and be wary of discounted gummies: independent US tests found several brands with little or none inside.
Creatine: £1.95 to £6.00 per 100g
- Myprotein Impact Creatine 1kg, per 100g
- £1.95£19.50 with a code, November 2025
- Bulk 1kg tub, per 100g
- £2.79£27.89 in its 2024 sale
- Myprotein 250g tub, per 100g
- £6.00THE Creatine at £14.99 in 2025
Creatine is one of the simplest supplements on the shelf, which makes its Black Friday prices oddly varied. Across the past offers we traced, powder cost from £1.95 to £6.00 per 100g, advertised discounts ran from 21% to 60% where one was given, and the 1kg tubs were the cheapest per gram.
It is not like for like. Ranges differ, from premium formulas to plain monohydrate, and some listings did not name the exact variant or the creatine per scoop, so check what each serving actually contains. The Creapure versus generic guide covers whether premium creatine is worth paying for.
Past creatine offers, before and after
Grey is the stated was price where one was given, green the sale price, before delivery.
Was price worked out from the reported £4 reduction · £6.00 per 100g
Men’s Fitness · 27 Nov 2025 ↗60% off · pack size not shown
The Protein Works page · 27 Nov 2025 ↗With code EXTRA; was price not given · £1.95 per 100g
HotUKDeals · 21 Nov 2025 ↗Variant not named; was price not reported · £2.79 per 100g
Stack3d · 24 Nov 2024 ↗Reference prices are those reported by the source, not verified ordinary selling prices. These historical offers are not confirmed 2026 deals.
Live comparison
Creatine products
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 10001- £12.99 --- 7501- £11.99 --- 5001- £9.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 10001- £12.99 --- 5001- £9.99 --- 2501- £6.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 50001- £77.49 --- 20001- £31.99 --- 10001- £16.49 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 9001- £13.99£30.00 -53%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 4050153.8 £62.99 25.0g264£1.171 2700135.9 £44.99 25.0g264£1.255 1350117.9 £24.99 25.0g264£1.394 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 432110.7 £7.99 25.0g128£0.746 564114.4 £13.50 25.0g125£0.935 1175130.1 £33.99 25.0g125£1.130 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 432110.7 £7.99£15.99 -50%25.0g128£0.746 564114.4 £13.50£32.99 -59%25.0g125£0.935 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 10001- £19.99£30.00 -33%--- 5001- £11.99£20.00 -40%--- 3001- £8.99£15.00 -40%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 10001- £19.99 --- 2501- £5.00 --- 5001- £10.49 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 10001- £23.49 --- 5001- £12.49 --- 2501- £6.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 12001- £29.95 --- 6001- £26.95 --- 1001- £8.34 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 12001- £29.95 --- 6001- £26.95 --- 1001- £8.34 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 10001- £24.99£49.99 -50%--- 5001- £12.99£29.99 -57%--- 2501- £8.99£16.99 -47%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 10001- £24.99 --- 5001- £14.99 --- 2501- £7.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5001- £12.95£24.99 -48%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 10001- £25.99£39.99 -35%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 9001- £25.00 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 10001- £29.95 --- 5001- £24.95 --- 2501- £18.95 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2501- £7.49 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 3901- £11.99£16.99 -29%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2501- £7.99£23.99 -67%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5001- £15.99 --- 2501- £11.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 10001- £31.99 --- 20001- £64.99 --- 5001- £20.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 1000129.5 £31.99 25.0g119£1.085 500114.7 £17.99 25.0g119£1.220 25017.4 £9.99 25.0g119£1.355 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 3001- £9.99£19.99 -50%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 3001- £9.99£19.99 -50%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5003- £50.13 --- 3003- £33.78 --- 5001- £18.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 500112.5 £17.99£24.99 -28%25.0g-£1.442 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 500112.5 £17.99£24.99 -28%25.0g-£1.442 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5001- £18.00 --- 1001- £4.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 9001- £32.99 --- 6001- £22.49 --- 3001- £11.49 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 10001- £36.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 4501- £16.79£23.99 -30%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 4501- £16.79£23.99 -30%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 40011,600 £14.99£20.00 -25%25.0g-£0.009 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 4001- £14.99£20.00 -25%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 40012,240.9 £14.99£20.00 -25%25.0g-£0.007 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 40012,240.9 £14.99£20.00 -25%25.0g-£0.007 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 40011,600 £14.99£20.00 -25%25.0g-£0.009 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 40011,600 £14.99£20.00 -25%25.0g-£0.009 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 1260128.2 £49.99 25.0g150£1.771 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5001- £19.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 10001- £39.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 3001- £12.00 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 10001- £42.00 --- 3001- £20.00 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 3301- £15.00 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5001- £22.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5001- £24.99 --- 2501- £14.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5001- £25.00 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 3001- £16.00 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 3301- £17.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 1260129.7 £70.00 25.0g136£2.354 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2101- £12.00 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 4001- £23.00 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 4501- £26.00 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5001- £30.49 --- 1001- £11.49 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 6341- £40.00 --- 3171- £22.00 --- 1871- £14.00 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2491- £16.00 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 3001- £19.95 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 3001- £19.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 3001- £19.99 --- 30- £24.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2501- £16.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 7.530- £15.49 --- 5.730- £15.49 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 40013.4 £27.99 25.0g-£8.330 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 40013.4 £27.99 25.0g-£8.330 15011.3 £11.99 25.0g-£9.516 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5001- £35.00 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5001- £35.99 --- 3001- £26.99 --- 1001- £18.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2501- £18.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5001- £38.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 4441- £34.95 --- 2221- £19.95 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 10001- £79.00£110.99 -29%--- 5001- £49.99£64.99 -23%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2521- £19.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 751- £5.99£6.99 -14%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 751- £5.99£6.99 -14%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5001- £39.99 --- 2501- £21.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 3101104.2 £24.99 25.0g-£0.240 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 10001- £82.99 --- 5001- £42.49 --- 2501- £28.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5001- £41.99£49.99 -16%--- 1001- £10.99£12.99 -15%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 2001- £17.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 5001- £49.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 3501- £35.00 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 1681- £25.00 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 18014.9 £28.00 25.0g128£5.694 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 1501- £25.00 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 51- £8.99 --- 30- £8.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 120- £8.99£25.00 -64%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 28- £24.99£30.00 -17%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 21- £4.49 --- 300.2 £7.99 25.0g600£39.950 900.6 £22.99 25.0g600£38.317 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 300.2 £7.99 25.0g600£39.950 900.6 £22.99 25.0g600£38.317 |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 80- £22.99 --- 90- £9.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein - £12.00 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 60- £14.99£19.99 -25%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein - £14.99£19.99 -25%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 120- £38.99 --- 180- £55.99 --- 60- £19.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein - £14.99£20.00 -25%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 90- £14.99£24.99 -40%--- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 120- £8.99 --- 240- £13.99 --- 360- £17.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 120- £5.99 --- 240- £7.99 --- 360- £10.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 30- £21.99 --- |
FlavourSize (g)QtyServingsOfferTotal Per 25g protein 9025.2 £19.99 25.0g-£0.793 |
The gummy problem
If creatine gummies turn up in a Black Friday sale, the discount is the least important number on the page. In 2024, the supplement maker NOW tested 12 brands of creatine gummies bought from Amazon and brand websites; five contained little to no creatine. In 2025, the supplement-tracking platform SuppCo bought six gummies on Amazon and found two with no creatine at all and two with under 1g per serving. Every powder it tested matched its label.
NOW suggested the creatine may break down into creatinine during gummy manufacturing, and pointed to creatine's instability in liquid formulations. Every failing product contained creatinine.
These were US products, so they say nothing directly about any UK brand. The lesson still travels: a gummy is only good value if the creatine is actually in it. Look for independent batch testing before letting a discount sway you.
What lab tests found inside creatine gummies
Each shape is one gummy product tested. US products bought in the US; no UK brands were named.
NOW, 2024: 12 brands
Bought from Amazon and brand websites
- 7 met their label claim
- 5 contained little to no creatine
SuppCo, 2025: 6 gummies
Bought on Amazon
- 2 matched their label
- 2 had under 1g per serving
- 2 contained no creatine
In SuppCo's tests, every creatine powder matched its label.
View the data as a table
| Test | Products | Result |
|---|---|---|
| NOW, March 2024 | 12 gummy brands | 7 met label claim; 5 contained little to no creatine |
| SuppCo, June 2025 | 6 gummies | 2 matched label; 2 under 1g per serving; 2 contained none |
Count servings, not grams
A tub's weight tells you how much product you are buying. What you want to know is how many servings of creatine are inside. A 5g serving is used below only to compare prices; follow the directions on your product.
| Format | How to count servings | Worth knowing |
|---|---|---|
| Plain powder | Pack weight ÷ 5g | 1kg of pure monohydrate is 200 servings. If Bulk's 2024 tub was pure, £27.89 came to about 14p each |
| Flavoured or blended powder | Creatine per scoop × scoops in the tub | Flavouring and other ingredients count towards the pack weight |
| Capsules | Creatine per capsule × capsules ÷ 5g | Several capsules often make one serving |
| Gummies | Creatine per gummy × gummies ÷ 5g | Look for independent testing, given the results above |
How long a Black Friday tub lasts
Bigger tubs win on price, but only if you finish them. At 5g a day, a 1kg tub started on Black Friday would last until mid-June 2027. A 250g tub would run out in mid-January, before most people have finished their Christmas chocolate.
For a daily user, that makes 1kg a sensible six-month stock-up. If you take creatine on and off, the smaller tub may still be the cheaper way to buy what you will actually use, despite its higher price per gram. Either way, check the best-before date.
How long a tub started on Black Friday lasts
At 5g of powder a day, for comparison only. Follow your product's directions.
250g tub
50 servings of 5g
1kg tub
200 servings of 5g, about six and a half months
View the data as a table
| Tub | Servings of 5g | First scoop | Last scoop |
|---|---|---|---|
| 250g | 50 | Fri 27 Nov 2026 | Fri 15 Jan 2027 |
| 1kg | 200 | Fri 27 Nov 2026 | Mon 14 Jun 2027 |
Cheapest Creatine
Creatine Monohydrate Powder
Pure Source Nutrition · 100g
What 2026 could look like
There is less creatine history to average, and the clearest signal is already in today's prices: Bulk's 1kg creatine was £24.99 in our catalogue on 4 October 2026, below what it cost in Bulk's 2024 sale.
Past creatine discounts ranged from 21% to 60%. At the top of that range, The Protein Works' £19.99 tub would come to about £8. Its past listing did not give a size and the range has since been renamed, so treat that as a rough guide.
Creatine per 100g: past sales, today and a projection
Price per 100g of powder, before delivery. Today's prices are from the ProteinDeals catalogue, recorded on 4 October 2026.
£27.89 a tub
£24.99 a tub, already on sale
£19.99 a tub at full price
Projection: £8.00 a tub; at 21% off, £15.79
Illustration, not a forecast: 2026 offers have not been announced. Past discounts were measured from each retailer's stated was price, which has often sat above the everyday price, so a repeat may save less against today's price.
Five ways to pay less than the sale price
The Black Friday price is not always the lowest you can pay. Before checking out, run through these five.
- 1
Voucher codes. Sale codes often cover creatine as well as protein. Try each one you find and keep whichever gives the lowest total with delivery.
- 2
Discounts for who you are. Myprotein, Bulk and The Protein Works all list extra discounts for students and Blue Light Card members, typically 5% to 20% off. Some stack with sale prices and some do not; the Myprotein, Bulk and Protein Works guides have the details.
- 3
A different retailer. Creatine from the big brands is widely sold on Amazon and eBay, sometimes for less than on the brand's own site. Our creatine comparison and product pages show those listings where we track them.
- 4
Clearance and short-dated stock. Short-dated creatine can undercut a Black Friday code. Our sales page tracks clearance deals; check the best-before date before you buy.
- 5
Subscriptions. A subscription can lower the delivered price of an eligible creatine tub. Compare it with the best one-off code, including what repeat orders cost. Match the delivery interval to how long the tub lasts; a replacement arriving while you still have plenty left ties up money instead of saving it.
One refill, not a supplement haul
Creatine is cheap enough that a basket threshold can easily cost more than it saves. Bulk's 2025 extra code needed a £55 order, well above the price of a single tub. Add a refill to a whey order you were already planning, or buy it on its own.
Black Friday is 27 November 2026, with Cyber Monday on 30 November. Pick your type and size in the creatine comparison table now and note its delivered price, so you have one number to beat when the offers arrive. For the wider sale, see the Black Friday protein guide.
References
Sources and further reading
- 01The Protein Works Vegan Protein page, archived 27 November 2025 (Wayback Machine)
Regular and sale prices for 500g, 1kg, 2kg and 4kg during the Black Friday sale, 26 November to 1 December 2025.
- 02HotUKDeals — Myprotein Impact Creatine 1kg, posted 21 November 2025
£19.50 with code EXTRA; no was price given.
- 03Stack3d — Bulk Friday product offers, 24 November 2024
Direct-site sale coverage: Pure Whey 5kg £79.99, creatine 1kg £27.89 and Dope pre-workout £19.99. Creatine variant unspecified.
- 04Men's Fitness — THE Creatine offer, 27 November 2025
250g at £14.99, £4 reduction; selected flavour and delivery unspecified.
- 05SupplySide Supplement Journal — NOW tests creatine gummies, 4 March 2024
12 US gummy products bought from Amazon and brand websites; five contained little to no creatine and showed creatinine.
- 06Athletech News — SuppCo creatine testing report, 12 June 2025
Budget creatine bought on Amazon in the US: two of six gummies contained no creatine and two contained under 1g per serving; tested powders matched their labels.
- 07Bulk UK campaign email — 27 November 2025
Historical basket terms only; no creatine product price.
- 08
- 09Amazon UK — Subscribe & Save
Discounted recurring deliveries on eligible products. Subscription availability must be checked for the exact listing. Checked 6 October 2026.



































































































