Back to Compare
Sune – Protein Shake for Women

The Protein Works

Sune – Protein Shake for Women Salted Caramel 1.20kg

Price
£1.477
Kcal
139.2

Flavour

The Protein Works

Buy Direct
10% off orders at Protein Works
12% off orders at Protein Works
Subscribe and Save: Extra 15% off plus Extra 10% off and Free Gift Worth £10 at Protein Works
15% off orders at Protein Works
15% off Subscribe and Save Orders at Protein Works
Extra 17% off orders at Protein Works
Extra 20% off orders over £80 at Protein Works
15% off Bestesller Orders at Protein Works
Extra £5 off orders over £40 at Protein Works
Extra 12% off orders at Protein Works
Extra 15% off orders at Protein Works
67% off orders at Protein Works
Extra 15% off Sale at Protein Works
Exclusive Extra 12% off Protein Works orders
10% off orders over £20 at Protein Works
Exclusive Extra 10% off orders at Protein Works
£10 off Orders Over £65 at Protein Works
Exclusive10% off Orders at Protein Works
Exclusive12% off Orders at Protein Works
Exclusive15% off Orders at Protein Works

Price History

Loading...

Ingredients

Salted CaramelFor

allergens, see ingredients in bold. Protein Blend [Pea Protein Isolate, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Protein], Inulin, Flavouring, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12), Flaxseed Powder, Peruvian Maca Root, Himalayan Pink Crystal Salt, Colour (E150c), Siberian Ginseng, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Bifidobacterium Lactis, DigeZyme® (Amylase, Protease, Cellulase, Beta-D-Galactosidase, Lipase), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Sucralose). Made in a factory that handles milk, egg, cereals with gluten, peanuts, nuts & soya.

Directions for Use

"1. 300ml of chilled water or any kind of milk 2. Add 1 heaped scoop (30g) 3. Shake well for 10 secs & drink"

Description

Sune™ is a plant-based women's protein shake that is packed with Iron, Vitamin B12 and more, specifically designed to support women's health.

Nutrientper 100gper 30g servingPer 100gPer serving
Energy (kcal)373kcal112kcal373kcal112kcal
Fat (g)5.61.75.61.7
of which Saturates (g)1.00.31.00.3
Carbohydrates (g)8.52.68.52.6
of which Sugars (g)1.20.31.20.3
Fibre (g)6.62.06.62.0
Protein (g)67206720
Salt (g)1.500.451.500.45
Flaxseed Powder (mg)16675001667500
Peruvian Maca Root (mg)10003001000300
Siberian Ginseng (mg)333100333100
Bifidobacterium Lactis (CFU¹)333 million100 million333 million100 million
DigeZyme® (mg)1675016750
Calcium (mg)723217723217
Magnesium (mg)373112373112
Iron (mg)144.2144.2
Vitamin C (mg)83258325
Pantothenic Acid (mg)5.71.75.71.7
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.40.431.40.43
Folic Acid (µg)2006020060
Vitamin B12 (µg)2.70.82.70.8
*Nutrient Reference Value----
¹Colony Forming Units----
Protein67g20.1g67g20.1g