Back to Compare
Super Greens 360 - GOLD Innovation

The Protein Works

Super Greens 360 - GOLD Innovation Apple & Lemon Twist 500g

Price
£0.707

Flavour

The Protein Works

Buy Direct
10% off orders at Protein Works
12% off orders at Protein Works
Subscribe and Save: Extra 15% off plus Extra 10% off and Free Gift Worth £10 at Protein Works
15% off orders at Protein Works
15% off Subscribe and Save Orders at Protein Works
Extra 17% off orders at Protein Works
Extra 20% off orders over £80 at Protein Works
15% off Bestesller Orders at Protein Works
Extra £5 off orders over £40 at Protein Works
Extra 12% off orders at Protein Works
Extra 15% off orders at Protein Works
67% off orders at Protein Works
Extra 15% off Sale at Protein Works
Exclusive Extra 12% off Protein Works orders
10% off orders over £20 at Protein Works
Exclusive Extra 10% off orders at Protein Works
£10 off Orders Over £65 at Protein Works
Exclusive10% off Orders at Protein Works
Exclusive12% off Orders at Protein Works
Exclusive15% off Orders at Protein Works

Price History

Loading...

Ingredients

Apple & Lemon TwistFor

allergens, see ingredients in bold. Super Greens Blend [Spirulina Extract, Spinach Powder, Wheat Grass Powder, Barley Grass, Broccoli Powder, Chlorella Powder, Matcha Tea, Ashwagandha Extract, Green Tea Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Montmorency Cherry Extract, Panax Ginseng, Siberian Ginseng, Grapeseed Extract, Garcinia Cambogia, Yerba Mate, Black Pepper Extract], Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Vitamin E Acetate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B3, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B5, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulphate Monohydrate, D-Biotin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Folic Acid, Vitamin K), Inulin, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose). Contains naturally occurring sulphites. Made in a factory that handles milk, egg, cereals with gluten, peanuts, nuts & soya.

Directions for Use

Serving Size

12g (4 medium BLACK scoops) Add 12g (4 x 5ml black scoops) to 250ml - 300ml water or juice. Then mix well and consume.

Description

Super Greens Extreme was innovated with a single goal: get more greens in more people. It’s a simple idea forged from something many of us find challenging. This enhanced greens powder makes it super easy and super fast to bag your daily greens boost. And it comes in a choice of six delicious flavours! Fully plant based, instant & super-charged, you can now drink a blend of superfoods packed full of delicious flavour and enriched with immunity boosting antioxidants! Getting greens isn’t just a fad, there are fundamental benefits to your body and health. Botanical extracts and a whole host of superfood elements combine to enhance your immune system naturally while reducing fatigue and contributing to brain function. Our Super Greens Extreme is nutrient-dense, high in protein, low in sugar, and vegan friendly.

Nutrientper 100gper 12g servingPer 100gPer serving
Energy (kcal)255kcal31kcal255kcal31kcal
Fat (g)2.00.22.00.2
of which Saturates (g)0.20.00.20.0
Carbohydrates (g)222.7222.7
of which Sugars (g)5.30.65.30.6
Fibre (g)222.6222.6
Protein (g)212.54212.54
Salt (g)3.00.43.00.4
Vitamin A (µg)16722011672201
Vitamin C (mg)1561915619
Vitamin D (µg)9.81.29.81.2
Vitamin E (mg)232.8232.8
Vitamin K (µg)1461814618
Thiamin (mg)2.10.32.10.3
Riboflavin (mg)2.60.32.60.3
Niacin (mg)313.7313.7
Folic Acid (µg)3904739047
Vitamin B12 (µg)6.70.86.70.8
Vitamin B6 (mg)2.70.32.70.3
Biotin (µg)98129812
Pantothenic Acid (mg)121.4121.4
Iron (mg)212.5212.5
Phosphorous (mg)4555545555
Magnesium (mg)5756957569
Zinc (mg)131.6131.6
Iodine (µg)2943529435
Potassium (mg)17552111755211
Manganese (mg)3.90.53.90.5
Selenium (µg)1071310713
Copper (mg)2.00.22.00.2
*Nutrient Reference Value----
Protein21g2.6g21g2.6g