Back to Compare
Savoury SuperMeals

The Protein Works

Savoury SuperMeals Katsu Curry 1.80kg

Price
£3.112
Kcal
360.2

Size

Flavour

The Protein Works

Buy Direct
10% off orders at Protein Works
12% off orders at Protein Works
Subscribe and Save: Extra 15% off plus Extra 10% off and Free Gift Worth £10 at Protein Works
15% off orders at Protein Works
15% off Subscribe and Save Orders at Protein Works
Extra 17% off orders at Protein Works
Extra 20% off orders over £80 at Protein Works
15% off Bestesller Orders at Protein Works
Extra £5 off orders over £40 at Protein Works
Extra 12% off orders at Protein Works
Extra 15% off orders at Protein Works
67% off orders at Protein Works
Extra 15% off Sale at Protein Works
Exclusive Extra 12% off Protein Works orders
10% off orders over £20 at Protein Works
Exclusive Extra 10% off orders at Protein Works
£10 off Orders Over £65 at Protein Works
Exclusive10% off Orders at Protein Works
Exclusive12% off Orders at Protein Works
Exclusive15% off Orders at Protein Works

Price History

Loading...

On Tap Subscription

{"sku":"POWSSMEALKAT1.8KG","oneTimePrice":60.49,"subscriptionPrice":51.49,"subscriptionSavings":9,"subscriptionInfo":{"enabled":true,"price":51.49,"period":[{"days":14,"title":"2 weeks","default":false,"__typename":"SubscriptionPeriod"},{"days":28,"title":"4 weeks","default":true,"__typename":"SubscriptionPeriod"},{"days":42,"title":"6 weeks","default":false,"__typename":"SubscriptionPeriod"},{"days":56,"title":"8 weeks","default":false,"__typename":"SubscriptionPeriod"}],"discount_rule":[{"order":3,"discount":14.88,"__typename":"SubscriptionDiscountRule"},{"order":null,"discount":14.88,"__typename":"SubscriptionDiscountRule"}],"trial_period":0,"__typename":"SubscriptionInfo"}}

Ingredients

Katsu CurryFor

allergens, see ingredients in bold. White Rice (35%), Textured Pea Protein (Pea Protein, Pea Extract), Katsu Curry Flavouring (14%) (Salt, Colour: E100, Ground Turmeric, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Ground Fennel, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Cloves, Ground Ginger, Ground Black Pepper, Colour: E160C), Pea Protein Isolate, Carrot (5%), Sunflower Oil Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Potato Starch, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Potassium Citrate, Aquamin F (Calcareous Marine Algae), Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Zinc Gluconate, Ferrous Fumarate, DL-alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Nicotinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulphate, Biotin, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin B12, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin D3, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Vitamin K, Riboflavin), Whole Flaxseed, Tapioca Starch, Inulin, Spring Onion (0.4%). Made in a factory that handles milk, egg, cereals with gluten, peanuts, nuts & soya.

Directions for Use

Bangin' Burrito and Cheeky Tikka Masala Recommended Serving Standard Serving

Use 3 scoops (90g) with 200ml boiling water. Weight Control Serving: Use 2 scoops (60g) with 135ml boiling water. Directions of use 1. Hold lid & shake can upside down to mix contents. 2. Add 2-3 scoops to a heatproof bowl/mug. 60g = 2 scoops, 90g = 3 scoops. 3. Pour on boiling water & stir contents well. 60g (2 scoops) = 135ml, 90g (3 scoops) = 200ml. 4. Seal with a lid/plate & set aside for 6 minutes. 5. Give your meal one final stir, then enjoy. Kickin' Korean Noodle, Spaghetti Bol'amaze, Garlic 'n' Mushroom Mac, Tasty Chick'n Noodle Recommended Serving Standard Serving: Use 3 scoops (90g) with 150ml boiling water. Weight Control Serving: Use 2 scoops (60g) with 100ml boiling water. Directions of use 1. Hold lid & shake can upside down to mix contents. 2. Add 2-3 scoops to a heatproof bowl/mug. 60g = 2 scoops, 90g = 3 scoops. 3. Pour on boiling water & stir contents well. 60g (2 scoops) = 100ml, 90g (3 scoops) = 150ml. 4. Seal with a lid/plate & set aside for 8 minutes. 5. Give your meal one final stir, then enjoy.

Description

Savoury SuperMeals are the answer to unhealthy eating, skipping meals and making sure you fuel your body effectively when you're short on time. Each meal contains the perfect amount of protein, fats, carbohydrates and fibre. We've formulated every meal in the range to keep you fuller for longer. There is even a reduced calorie serving option which can help if you are on a weight loss journey and looking to control your calories. You can choose from a wide range of delicious meals, with all mouth-watering recipes carefully created to also be suitable for vegans. Our team of chefs and nutritionists are constantly creating new meals so you'll never get bored. In addition, Savoury SuperMeals are incredible value for money* and a great alternative to our award-winning range of meal shakes.

Nutrientper 100gper 90g servingPer 100gPer serving
Energy (kcal)389kcal350kcal389kcal350kcal
Fat (g)9.38.49.38.4
of which Saturates (g)3.93.53.93.5
Carbohydrates (g)46424642
of which Sugars (g)8.77.88.77.8
Fibre (g)6.15.56.15.5
Protein (g)27252725
Salt (g)1.581.421.581.42
Vitamin A (µg)179161179161
Vitamin C (mg)18161816
Vitamin D (µg)1.111.11
Vitamin E (mg)2.72.42.72.4
Vitamin K (µg)17151715
Thiamin (mg)0.30.20.30.2
Riboflavin (mg)0.30.30.30.3
Niacin (mg)3.63.23.63.2
Folic Acid (µg)45404540
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.60.50.60.5
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.30.30.30.3
Biotin (µg)11101110
Pantothenic Acid (mg)1.31.21.31.2
Calcium (mg)179161179161
Iron (mg)5.44.95.44.9
Phosphorous (mg)78707870
Magnesium (mg)84768476
Zinc (mg)2.222.22
Iodine (µg)34303430
Potassium (mg)373335373335
Manganese (mg)0.50.40.50.4
Selenium (µg)12.31112.311
Copper (mg)0.20.20.20.2
Chromium (µg)8.988.98
*Nutrient Reference Value----
Protein27g24.3g27g24.3g